Pike County ILGenWeb Project

 


Register | Forgot Password
Brown, Sarah J.
Data, images, etc., found on the PikeCoILGenWeb.org website is for the use of individual researchers only. It is NOT for other groups to copy and place on their website.


Previous Article | Next Article

Share
Brown, Sarah J.
Contributed by Barbara
Print | Save | Discuss (0) | E-Mail | Report


Samuel Taylor Cemetery in Atlas Township

Sarah J. Brown

Maiden name: Knapp

Birth Date: June 29 1839

Death Date: January 24 1908

Tombstone Inscription: Wife of James Brown

Notes:


Previous Article | Next Article




Quick Reply
Your Name:
Your Comment:


You may use WSN Codes in your message.
Anti-Spam Image:
Type the letters and numbers shown on the left into the box on the right (this is to prevent automated submissions).
security image


Members currently reading this thread:

Submitted: 04/17/09

Description: Wife of James Brown

Views: 34 views. Averaging 0 per day.
In the most recent 30 day period, there've been 0 views.

Previous Article | Next Article