Pike County ILGenWeb Project

 


Register | Forgot Password
Cantrell, Leila Mae
Data, images, etc., found on the PikeCoILGenWeb.org website is for the use of individual researchers only. It is NOT for other groups to copy and place on their website.


Previous Article | Next Article

Share
Cantrell, Leila Mae
Contributed by hwhamiltonboy1764
Print | Save | Discuss (0) | E-Mail | Report


Samuel Taylor Cemetery in Atlas Township

Leila Mae Cantrell

Maiden name: Tobias

Birth Date: July 31 1893

Death Date: August 2 1924

Tombstone Inscription:

Notes: She was the wife of Charles Monroe Cantrell and the daughter of Goerge William Tobias and Della McClintock Tobias. She was the mother of Myrtle Opal Cantrell and an infant.


Previous Article | Next Article




Quick Reply
Your Name:
Your Comment:


You may use WSN Codes in your message.
Anti-Spam Image:
Type the letters and numbers shown on the left into the box on the right (this is to prevent automated submissions).
security image


Members currently reading this thread:

Submitted: 01/15/08 (Edited 01/15/08)

Views: 45 views. Averaging 0 per day.
In the most recent 30 day period, there've been 0 views.

Previous Article | Next Article