Pike County ILGenWeb Project

 


Register | Forgot Password
Harrison, Bessie Lula
Data, images, etc., found on the PikeCoILGenWeb.org website is for the use of individual researchers only. It is NOT for other groups to copy and place on their website.


Previous Article | Next Article

Share
Harrison, Bessie Lula
Contributed by Debbie Thomas
Print | Save | Discuss (0) | E-Mail | Report


Samuel Taylor Cemetery in Atlas Township

Bessie Lula Harrison

Maiden name: Mixer

Birth Date: August 31 1923

Death Date:

Tombstone Inscription:

Notes: Bessie was the wife of Harvey Orland Harrison and the mother of 10 children.



Attached Files:

harrison_bessie_harvey.jpg
(84 KB, 30 downloads)

Previous Article | Next Article




Quick Reply
Your Name:
Your Comment:


You may use WSN Codes in your message.
Anti-Spam Image:
Type the letters and numbers shown on the left into the box on the right (this is to prevent automated submissions).
security image


Members currently reading this thread:

Submitted: 01/15/08

Views: 40 views. Averaging 0 per day.
In the most recent 30 day period, there've been 0 views.

Previous Article | Next Article