Pike County ILGenWeb Project


Register | Forgot Password
Higgins, Emily
Data, images, etc., found on the PikeCoILGenWeb.org website is for the use of individual researchers only. It is NOT for other groups to copy and place on their website.

Previous Article | Next Article

Higgins, Emily
Contributed by db103251597050
Print | Save | Discuss (0) | E-Mail | Report

Samuel Taylor Cemetery in Atlas Township

Emily Higgins

Maiden name: Frye

Birth Date: 1887

Death Date: 1950

Tombstone Inscription:

Notes: Emily Ellen Frye married Joseph Higgins on 30 May 1907 in Pike County, Illinois

Attached Files:

Previous Article | Next Article

Quick Reply
Your Name:
Your Comment:

You may use WSN Codes in your message.
Anti-Spam Image:
Type the letters and numbers shown on the left into the box on the right (this is to prevent automated submissions).
security image

Members currently reading this thread:

Submitted: 10/19/08 (Edited 10/21/08)

Views: 38 views. Averaging 0 per day.
In the most recent 30 day period, there've been 0 views.

Previous Article | Next Article