Pike County ILGenWeb Project

 


Register | Forgot Password
Leeds, Hazel Mae
Data, images, etc., found on the PikeCoILGenWeb.org website is for the use of individual researchers only. It is NOT for other groups to copy and place on their website.


Previous Article | Next Article

Share
Leeds, Hazel Mae
Contributed by lr_0013858
Print | Save | Discuss (0) | E-Mail | Report


Samuel Taylor Cemetery in Atlas Township

Hazel Mae Leeds

Maiden name: Constable

Birth Date: November 8 1912

Death Date: September 7 2006

Tombstone Inscription:

Notes: Wife of William Henry Leeds married 21 Sep 1929. Buried between her husband and his mother Mary Estella Little. Mother of 6 living children, grandmother and great grandmother. Daughter of Hiram Edgar Constable and Elizabeth Mae Vanhyning. They are buried in Akers Chapel Cemetery.


Previous Article | Next Article




Quick Reply
Your Name:
Your Comment:


You may use WSN Codes in your message.
Anti-Spam Image:
Type the letters and numbers shown on the left into the box on the right (this is to prevent automated submissions).
security image


Members currently reading this thread:

Submitted: 01/15/08 (Edited 01/15/08)

Views: 25 views. Averaging 0 per day.
In the most recent 30 day period, there've been 0 views.

Previous Article | Next Article