Pike County ILGenWeb Project


Register | Forgot Password
Troutner, Elizabeth
Data, images, etc., found on the PikeCoILGenWeb.org website is for the use of individual researchers only. It is NOT for other groups to copy and place on their website.

Previous Article | Next Article

Troutner, Elizabeth
Contributed by patsroamin
Print | Save | Discuss (0) | E-Mail | Report

Watson Cemetery in Hardin Township

Elizabeth Troutner

Maiden name: Heth

Birth Date: March 7 1790

Death Date: July 13 1890

Tombstone Inscription:

Notes: Elizabeth, wife of John Troutner, aged 100 y - 4 m.? stone in remarkably good condition

Attached Files:

(41 KB, 38 downloads)

Previous Article | Next Article

Quick Reply
Your Name:
Your Comment:

You may use WSN Codes in your message.
Anti-Spam Image:
Type the letters and numbers shown on the left into the box on the right (this is to prevent automated submissions).
security image

Members currently reading this thread:

Submitted: 02/04/08

Views: 65 views. Averaging 0 per day.
In the most recent 30 day period, there've been 0 views.

Previous Article | Next Article