Pike County ILGenWeb Project

 


Register | Forgot Password
Browning, Emma
Data, images, etc., found on the PikeCoILGenWeb.org website is for the use of individual researchers only. It is NOT for other groups to copy and place on their website.


Previous Article | Next Article

Share
Browning, Emma
Contributed by goheen81069
Print | Save | Discuss (0) | E-Mail | Report


Hess aka Old Pearl Cemetery in Pearl Township

Emma Francis Browning

Maiden name: Halbert

Birth Date: February 26 1863

Death Date: July 6 1931

Tombstone Inscription:

Notes: Hess Cemetery is listed on Emma's death certificate. When we went to the cemetery, we think we found her stone but inscription was not readable, even with rubbings.


Previous Article | Next Article




Quick Reply
Your Name:
Your Comment:


You may use WSN Codes in your message.
Anti-Spam Image:
Type the letters and numbers shown on the left into the box on the right (this is to prevent automated submissions).
security image


Members currently reading this thread:

Submitted: 02/13/08 (Edited 02/13/08)

Views: 38 views. Averaging 0 per day.
In the most recent 30 day period, there've been 0 views.

Previous Article | Next Article