Pike County ILGenWeb Project

 


Register | Forgot Password
Johnson, Sarah
Data, images, etc., found on the PikeCoILGenWeb.org website is for the use of individual researchers only. It is NOT for other groups to copy and place on their website.


Previous Article | Next Article

Share
Johnson, Sarah
Contributed by pinetreelabs500c0
Print | Save | Discuss (0) | E-Mail | Report


Hess aka Old Pearl Cemetery in Pearl Township

Sarah Ann Johnson

Maiden name: Allison

Birth Date: March 16 1841

Death Date: August 29 1895

Tombstone Inscription: Father-Jonathan Allison
Spouse= Turner Johnson

Notes: Note I took the liberty of putting Sarah Ann Allison down as a Johnson since she was listed as being married to Turner Johnson. P.R.


Previous Article | Next Article




Quick Reply
Your Name:
Your Comment:


You may use WSN Codes in your message.
Anti-Spam Image:
Type the letters and numbers shown on the left into the box on the right (this is to prevent automated submissions).
security image


Members currently reading this thread:

Submitted: 02/13/08

Description: Father-Jonathan Allison
Spouse= Turner Johnson

Views: 23 views. Averaging 0 per day.
In the most recent 30 day period, there've been 0 views.

Previous Article | Next Article