Pike County ILGenWeb Project

 


Register | Forgot Password
Johnson, Sarah
Data, images, etc., found on the PikeCoILGenWeb.org website is for the use of individual researchers only. It is NOT for other groups to copy and place on their website.


Previous Article | Next Article

Share
Johnson, Sarah
Contributed by rhatcher81247
Print | Save | Discuss (0) | E-Mail | Report


Hess aka Old Pearl Cemetery in Pearl Township

Sarah P. Johnson

Maiden name: Booth

Birth Date: April 30 1870

Death Date: January 26 1949

Tombstone Inscription:

Notes: d/o Thomas & Julia Ann nee Murphy Booth
Husband-Charles Turner Johnson


Previous Article | Next Article




Quick Reply
Your Name:
Your Comment:


You may use WSN Codes in your message.
Anti-Spam Image:
Type the letters and numbers shown on the left into the box on the right (this is to prevent automated submissions).
security image


Members currently reading this thread:

Submitted: 02/13/08

Views: 30 views. Averaging 0 per day.
In the most recent 30 day period, there've been 0 views.

Previous Article | Next Article