Pike County ILGenWeb Project


Register | Forgot Password
Kessinger, Sarah
Data, images, etc., found on the PikeCoILGenWeb.org website is for the use of individual researchers only. It is NOT for other groups to copy and place on their website.

Previous Article | Next Article

Kessinger, Sarah
Contributed by lorraine_hess80952
Print | Save | Discuss (0) | E-Mail | Report

Hess aka Old Pearl Cemetery in Pearl Township

Sarah Jane Kessinger

Maiden name: Peacock

Birth Date: July 12 1832

Death Date: March 9 1923

Tombstone Inscription: wife of Ransom A. Kessinger

Notes: Sarah was the daughter of Henry & Nancy nee Jackson Peacock

Previous Article | Next Article

Quick Reply
Your Name:
Your Comment:

You may use WSN Codes in your message.
Anti-Spam Image:
Type the letters and numbers shown on the left into the box on the right (this is to prevent automated submissions).
security image

Members currently reading this thread:

Submitted: 02/13/08

Description: wife of Ransom A. Kessinger

Views: 34 views. Averaging 0 per day.
In the most recent 30 day period, there've been 0 views.

Previous Article | Next Article